Customer Care

Tiny Mustard Seeds is committed to ensuring that customer service excellence is an integral part of the planning, resourcing, and delivery of all services. When customers access Tiny Mustard Seeds services they will receive consistently excellent standards of customer service. We recognise there are opportunities of development in our services or expressing concern or suggestion and compliment about service and when a customer is dissatisfied with a service, we encourage customers to contact the Tiny Mustard seeds Customer Services Team via the website Contact Us or call +44 7886 900 686. 

Privacy

Here at Tiny Mustard Seeds (TMS), your privacy is our priority.

 

Please find below our privacy policy, we’ve tried to make it as easy to read as possible and not hide behind long words and clauses. If you do have any questions or require any more information you can email us at Tiny Mustard Seeds and we’ll be more than happy to help!

 

The formal bits:

 

Company: Tiny Mustard Seeds Ltd.

 

Brand: Tiny Mustard Seeds

 

Company Number: 11513699

 

Data Protection Officer: A.D Jeriel info@tinymustardseeds.co.uk, on 07886900686, or by writing to them via our address below;

 

Address: 2A, Glenhurst Rise, London, SE19 3XW

 

Data Protection registration number: ZA485806

 

We’ve tried to make how we process your data as simple as possible to understand. Use the handy table below to check out when, what, why and how we process your personal data, but first:

 

Tiny Mustard Seeds will not share or transfer your data to any third parties, however, to manage our emails we may save your email address and name on wix.com Email marketing tool. You can review their privacy policy here. We will send any orders through Royal Mail or Parcel Force who have their own GDPR policies.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

When we take payments from you online or by post;

 

Tiny Mustard Seeds Ltd does not store any payment information ourselves, other than an indicator of the success or failure of payment. However, we do us PayPal to process our payments by credit card, debit card or PayPal.  When you (or we on your behalf if by post or telephone) process a payment, this information is submitted to that provider and they may retain that information for their own purposes. You can review their privacy policy here.

 

Your rights over your information

 

By law, you can ask us to:

  • provide you with a copy of or access to all information we hold about you

  • correct it if it is inaccurate

  • erase it.

 

You can also ask us to stop using your information, in part or in full – the simplest way to do this is to withdraw your consent, which you can do at any time, either by clicking the unsubscribe link at the end of any of our emails, or by emailing, writing or telephoning us using the contact details above.

 

If our lawful reason for processing your information is not consent and you would like us to stop using it you can submit a request by email, post or telephone, please use the contact information provided above.

 

You can also ask us to give you a copy of the information and to stop using your information for a period of time if you believe we are not doing so lawfully.

 

Your right to complain

 

If you have a complaint about our use of your information, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via their website at www.ico.org.uk/concerns or write to them at:
Information Commissioner's Office 
Wycliffe House 
Water Lane 
Wilmslow 
Cheshire 
SK9 5AF 

For those of you who would like more information on how we look after and protect your data please see the FAQs below. 

 

How/where is my data stored?

 

All personal data is held within TMS’s secure network which uses ‘per user’ based access control, or on our secure wix.com server. 

 

Each brand within Tiny Mustard Seeds has its own dedicated folder structure, which ensures that only those Tiny Mustard Seeds employees that need to see any personal information can.

Do you use the illusive 'Cloud' to store data or backups, if so how do you keep it safe?

We use Netgear for this, they are a very reputable company and know what they are doing. All data is encrypted using 128 bit SSL secure connection for transmission and 256 bit AES encryption for the physical data. 

 

All data also hides behind firewalls and are password protected.

 

Are your premises secure? 

 

Of course! We have a motion sensor alarm system, window locks and films, a strict visitor policy, CCTV and a clean desk policy to make sure your data is safe. We also have access control so only employees can get in.

 

Are your staff responsible and reliable, and will they look after my data?

 

Firstly we only employ responsible people, we get full references and all members of staff have completed a DBS check so we know who we’re working with.

 

We also train our staff in data protection and have policies and procedures in place to make sure your personal data stays safe.

 

How is paper with personal data on safely and securely disposed of? 

 

We have secure shredding bins in the office, these are locked and secure at all times. They are picked up monthly and shredded off site. Don’t panic though the vans are well protected with CCTV and we get a pick up note and confirmation when all our waste has been securely destroyed.

 

So there you have an overview of how we protect your data. You can now relax and know your data is in safe hands. If you would like any further information on how we look after your data please contact us and we’ll be more than happy to help.

 

When you use our Live Chat function, your personal information will be processed by wix.com and that information may be located outside of the EU in the USA. Wix.com is however certified as compliant with the ISO27001 standard for Information Security and are also subscribed to Privacy Shield which you can see here. You can also review wix.com privacy policy here.

 

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL​

  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon